Accident Summary Nr: 201485364 - Employee breaks right arm after falling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120338066 | 03/13/2003 | 7011 | 721110 | Holiday Inn |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained broken right arm humerus, dislocated thoracic disc, and lower lumbar pain after slipping on wet floor caused by clogged drain. Employee #1 was hospitalized and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120338066 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Bakers |