Accident Summary Nr: 201485281 - Employee Fractures Fingers While Clearing Jam in Mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125741736 | 12/19/2002 | 9512 | 924120 | City Of Concord |
Abstract: On December 12, 2002, Employee #1 was clearing a jam in an energized sit-down lawn mower. He lacerated and fractured his second and third fingers on his left hand. Employee #1 was hospitalized overnight.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125741736 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |