Accident Summary Nr: 201485083 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125738724 | 11/19/2002 | 5311 | 0 | J.C. Penney Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was retrieving merchandise from a shelf when he slipped on the first step of a ladder and fell to the concrete floor. She sustained a broken hip and was hospitalized for 24 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125738724 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales workers, other commodities |