Accident Summary Nr: 201484953 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Fixed Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125753590 | 08/05/2002 | 2951 | 324121 | Dutra Materials |
Abstract: On August 5, 2002, Employee #1 was on a fixed metal ladder, when he slipped and fell. Employee #1 sustained brain trauma, eight broken teeth, and third- degree burns on his left hand and leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized for two months.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125753590 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Mechanical engineering technicians |