Accident Summary Nr: 201484862 - Employee Injures Leg in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301120929 | 07/23/2002 | 1711 | 0 | W.L. Hickey & Son |
Abstract: On July 1, 2002, Employee #1 stepped on a pipe, and then tripped and fell. He was hospitalized for a fractured tibia.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 3 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 301120929 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 1 feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: Fall, other |