Accident Summary Nr: 201484813 - Employee's arm injured afte being caught between rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125753657 | 06/05/2002 | 3086 | 0 | Insulfoam |
Abstract: On May 3, 2002, Employee #1 was trying to remove material from a machine when his arm was caught between the rollers. Employee #1 sustained skin tearing, wrist and tendon damage to his right arm and was hospitalized for 24 hours.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125753657 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Rolling machine operators |