Accident: 201484417 - Employee'S Head Run Over By Dump Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
125778233 | 08/16/2001 | 3531 | Cooper Trucking, Inc., |
At approximately 1:00 p.m. on August 16, 2001, Employee #1 was underneath a dump truck attempting repairs. The truck suddenly moved backwards, and the right rear inner tire ran over his head. Employee #1 died immediately.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125778233 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |