Accident Summary Nr: 201484383 - Employee injured when hand caught in conveyor tail pulley
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125846386 | 03/27/2001 | 2096 | 0 | Frito-Lay, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was seriously injured when his right hand was caught in a nip point of the conveyor belt and the conveyor's tail pulley. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125846386 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |