Accident Summary Nr: 201484110 - Employee injured when tractor roll over occurred
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125845933 | 09/29/2000 | 0279 | 0 | Alfred Abruzzini Dba A & J Custom Framing |
Abstract: On August 21, 2000, Employee #1 was using a tractor to tow a bin trailer. While exiting the end of a row at the vineyard, Employee #1 made too wide of a turn and the front tire of the tractor fell off the road edge. Employee #1, believing the tractor would continue to fall, jumped off and away from the tractor. In doing so, Employee #1 sustained a fracture and injuries for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125845933 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |