Accident Summary Nr: 201484003 - EMPLOYEE'S WRIST CUT BY HIGH PRESSURE WATER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301120325 | 02/07/2001 | 1799 | 0 | Onyx Industrial Services |
Abstract: An employee was struck by a stream of high-pressure water. His wrist was cut and he was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refinery | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301120325 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |