Accident Summary Nr: 201483732 - Employee's fingers amputated in milling machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125843334 | 09/26/2000 | 3647 | 0 | Advance Interconnect Technologies |
Abstract: Employee #1's right hand struck against the cutting tool of a milling machine. She suffered partial amputation of three fingers, but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125843334 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Milling and planing machine operators |