Accident Summary Nr: 201483724 - Employee falls and fractures his right arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125752634 | 02/14/2001 | 1751 | 0 | Pinnacle Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:20 a.m. on August 16, 2000, Employee #1 was working from a 2-ft by 4-ft plate laid on its flat side. He was installing joists on the second floor when he fell approximately 9 ft to the floor. He sustained a fractured right arm and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 | 24 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 125752634 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 9 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |