Accident Summary Nr: 201483658 - Employee Fell and Broke Her Leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125778027 | 12/14/2000 | 4911 | 0 | Pacific Gas & Electric |
Abstract: A meter reader for an electric utility was walking from one meter to another. She fell and sustained two fractures to her lower right leg. She was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125778027 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Meter readers |