Accident Summary Nr: 201483658 - Employee Fell and Broke Her Leg

Accident Summary Nr: 201483658 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 07/06/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12577802712/14/200049110Pacific Gas & Electric

Abstract: A meter reader for an electric utility was walking from one meter to another. She fell and sustained two fractures to her lower right leg. She was hospitalized for her injuries.

Keywords: FRACTURE, ELEC UTILITY WORK, FALL, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125778027 Hospitalized injury Fracture Meter readers