Accident Summary Nr: 201483484 - Employee injured in fall with ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125838557 | 07/21/2000 | 2033 | 311421 | Con Agra Grocery Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a ladder when it became displaced and overturned. He fell approximately 12 ft to the ground, suffering a fractured skull, elbow, and vertebrae, as well as a hematoma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125838557 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Machinery maintenance occupations |