Accident Summary Nr: 201483476 - Employee fractures leg in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125843656 | 09/08/2000 | 7349 | 0 | Johnsons' Window Cleaning |
Abstract: On June 9, 2000, Employee #1, a window washer, was walking backward while gathering up rope. He tripped over a 20 in. tall parapet and fell four floors to the concrete sidewalk, fracturing his left leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125843656 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |