Accident Summary Nr: 201483328 - Employee's leg lacerated by stump grinder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125698837 | 06/09/2000 | 3273 | 0 | Pacific Ready Mix And Engineering |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working when his right leg struck against the rotating cutting wheel of a stump grinder. He sustained lacerations to his calf and foot, and was hospitalized for 23 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125698837 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |