Accident Summary Nr: 201482973 - Employee injured when fell through a door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125699165 | 02/16/2000 | 5211 | 0 | Piedmont Lumber |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 8 ft to the ground through an unguarded 64-in.-wide by 75-in.-high door opening in the second floor wall. Employee #1 sustained fractures of his arm, finger, and rib, and laceration of his forehead. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125699165 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales occupations, other business services |