Accident Summary Nr: 201482882 - Employee sustained nasal fracture in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125805622 | 01/12/2000 | 1522 | 0 | Cbc Framing, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 3, 1999, Employee #1 stepped off the perimeter of the second floor of a residential home under construction and fell 10 ft to the dirt ground. Employee #1 sustained a serious nasal fracture and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 | 10 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 125805622 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |