Accident Summary Nr: 201482833 - Fork lift operator crushes foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125839787 | 11/05/1999 | 2064 | 0 | Nestle Distribution Company |
Abstract: On June 29, 1999, a pallet jack operators' left foot became crushed between pallet jack and forklift truck at this warehouse distribution facility. He was hospitalized due to his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125839787 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |