Accident Summary Nr: 201482593 - Employee fractured leg leg when struck by falling object
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125805580 | 11/18/1999 | 3089 | 0 | Pool Covers, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was loading a metal storage rack when the rack tipped over and trapped his left leg under fallen metal parts. He sustained a fractured left leg and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125805580 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Technicians, n.e.c. |