Accident Summary Nr: 201481785 - Employee injured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125870808 | 04/30/1999 | 8299 | 0 | Bi-Bett Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:20 a.m. on April 22, 1999, Employee #1 was walking down the hallway of a treatment center. A patient was using the telephone and abruptly hit Employee #1 on the left side of her face with the telephone. Employee #1 fell to the floor and broke her right hip. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125870808 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Social workers |