Accident Summary Nr: 201480969 - electric shock - direct contact with energized parts
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125658146 | 01/16/1998 | 2015 | 0 | Foster Turkey Products |
Abstract: An employee, who was working near an open electrical panelboard, lost his balance and fell into the open panelboard. He contacted the energized busbar and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125658146 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Machinery maintenance occupations |