Accident Summary Nr: 201480852 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHILE CLEANING PASTA MACHINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119796092 | 12/16/1997 | 2099 | 0 | Mallard'S Food Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sanitizing a pasta maker. He turned the machine on and attempted to clean the inside rollers. His smock was caught by the sprocket drive, resulting in lacerations to his left forearm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119796092 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |