Accident Summary Nr: 201480761 - EMPLOYEE SUFFERS INJURY TO LEFT BIG TOE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125867507 | 03/18/1998 | 1521 | 0 | Ellison Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 had his left big toe amputated due to complications arising from infection and a diabetic condition after treatment for puncture wounds.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 125867507 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Other |