Accident Summary Nr: 201480720 - EMPLOYEE FALLS THROUGH ROOF AND DIES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119794618 | 11/19/1997 | 2411 | 0 | Alpine Forrest Products |
Abstract: Employee #1, an independent contractor, was walking on a roof and stepped on a flat fiberglass skylight that was similar to the surrounding roofing panels. He fell approximately 17.6 ft and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119794618 | Fatality | Fracture | Roofers |