Accident Summary Nr: 201480522 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN CUT BY KITCHEN KNIFE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125659227 | 12/09/1997 | 8062 | 0 | Sutter Delta Medical Center |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sharpening a kitchen knife with a wheel-type knife sharpener when Employee #1 sustained a laceration to the left index finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125659227 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Cooks, except short order |