Accident Summary Nr: 201480464 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM RAILCAR LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119793941 | 07/02/1997 | 4731 | 0 | Pasha Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing up a railcar ladder when he lost his footing and fell feet first to the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119793941 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |