Accident Summary Nr: 201480456 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN CAUGHT BETWEEN RAILCAR AND FENCE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119796910 | 06/19/1997 | 5999 | 0 | San Lorenzo Lumber Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when he became caught between a railcar and a cyclone fence.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119796910 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Rail vehicle operators, n.e.c. |