Accident Summary Nr: 201480357 - Employee's foot injured between dumpster bin skids
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119796019 | 07/10/1997 | 7349 | 0 | Timec Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1's right foot became trapped between the skids on a hazardous waste dumpster bin. She sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119796019 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Helpers, extractive occupations |