Accident Summary Nr: 201480357 - Employee's foot injured between dumpster bin skids

Accident Summary Nr: 201480357 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 01/14/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11979601907/10/199773490Timec Company, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1's right foot became trapped between the skids on a hazardous waste dumpster bin. She sustained injuries that required hospitalization.

Keywords: PINNED, DUMPSTER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, MANUAL MAT HANDLING, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119796019 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Helpers, extractive occupations