Accident Summary Nr: 201480340 - Employee injured when struck by falling gate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125657569 | 08/18/1997 | 7381 | 0 | American Protective Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a metal rolling gate that came off its track and fell on him. He was sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125657569 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Guards and police, excluding public service |