Accident Summary Nr: 201480316 - Employee's fingers amputated in shear point of machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119796928 | 06/19/1997 | 2064 | 0 | Mlo Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fixing a jam in a machine when her fingers became caught in the shear point. Two of her fingers were amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119796928 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Packaging and filling machine operators |