Accident Summary Nr: 201480274 - Employee's finger injured by router blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119796001 | 07/07/1997 | 3999 | 0 | California Closets |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning wood chips from underneath the guard of a router while the machine was energized and running. His finger was injured when it struck against the router blade.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119796001 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Furniture and wood finishers |