Accident Summary Nr: 201480225 - Employee injured in same-level fall in greenhouse
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125657833 | 04/01/1997 | 5261 | 0 | Mainland Nursery Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was transporting potted flowers. As she attempted to step upon the walkway in the greenhouse, she tripped and fell. She sustained injuries, but did not require hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125657833 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |