Accident Summary Nr: 201480126 - Employee killed in explosion in hydrocracker unit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125766931 | 01/22/1997 | 2911 | 0 | Tosco Refining Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed during an explosion and fire in a hydrocracking process unit.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125766931 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |