Accident Summary Nr: 201480092 - Employee's hand injured by falling box
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125865543 | 01/10/1997 | 3089 | 0 | Harbor Plastics Mfg. Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 claimed he sustained hand fractures and ligament damage while attempting to intercept a falling box of materials. The initial x-rays did not support his claim.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125865543 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stock and inventory clerks |