Accident Summary Nr: 201480050 - Employee injured while using shaper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119798791 | 10/29/1996 | 2434 | 0 | Monschein Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 failed to use a fixture designed to be used when cutting specialized pieces on a shaper. He sustained injuries when he struck against the shaper.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119798791 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Shaping and joining machine operators |