Accident Summary Nr: 201480043 - Employee lacerates wrist while using miter saw

Accident Summary Nr: 201480043 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 09/20/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12576591712/02/199625410Benchmark Fixture Corporation

Abstract: Employee #1 sustained a severe laceration to his left wrist while using a miter saw.

Keywords: ELECTRIC SAW, SAW, LACERATION, WRIST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125765917 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Miscellaneous woodworking machine operators