Accident Summary Nr: 201480043 - Employee lacerates wrist while using miter saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125765917 | 12/02/1996 | 2541 | 0 | Benchmark Fixture Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained a severe laceration to his left wrist while using a miter saw.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125765917 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscellaneous woodworking machine operators |