Accident Summary Nr: 201440104 - Employee killed when scaffold collapsed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301098372 | 07/31/1996 | 1751 | 0 | Nash Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a makeshift scaffold that collapsed because of an improper counterweight. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301098372 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |