Accident Summary Nr: 201440062 - Employee killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301099081 | 05/09/1997 | 7929 | 0 | Upstaging Lighting, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained blunt force trauma when he fell from a lighting assembly. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301099081 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |