Accident Summary Nr: 201440047 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM ELEVATOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301098505 | 10/09/1996 | 4813 | 0 | Dynamic Concept Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was killed when he fell from an elevation. (The original form did not describe what the employee was doing or how the accident occurred.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301098505 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |