Accident Summary Nr: 201430246 - Employee killed when struck by fork lift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301090023 | 12/06/2002 | 4491 | 488320 | Federal Marine Terminals |
Abstract: On December 5, 2002, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a fork lift truck as he was walking in the dock area while a vessel was being unloaded.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301090023 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |