Accident Summary Nr: 201430238 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301089892 | 07/02/2002 | 9711 | 928110 | Crane Army Ammunition Activity |
Abstract: On July 1, 2002, Employee #1 was killed when a forklift fell onto her as a result of a mobile ramp falling.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301089892 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |