Accident Summary Nr: 201408077 - Employee Is Electrocuted When Truck Contacts Power Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308938778 | 09/24/2008 | 1771 | 238110 | Ts Max Poured Walls Inc |
Abstract: On September 22, 2008, Employee #1 was electrocuted, when crane boom truck contacted 7,200 volts power line.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 308938778 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Pouring concrete foundations and walls Fatality Cause: Electrocution by equipment contacting wire |