Accident Summary Nr: 201407582 - Employee electrocuted by contact with energized conductor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307782334 | 02/27/2006 | 1522 | 236118 | Mp Property Holdings Inc |
Abstract: On February 24, 2006, Employee #1 was engaged in his regular work when he contacted an energized 7,000-volt electrical line. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307782334 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Electrocution by touching exposed wire/source |