Accident Summary Nr: 201407574 - Electric Shock - Contact with Overhead Line thru Dump Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307769240 | 06/05/2006 | 5039 | 425120 | Edwin Schmidt Jr |
Abstract: Employee #1 was electrocuted when a dump truck bed contacted an overhead power line.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307769240 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction laborers |