Accident Summary Nr: 201406733 - Property Damage Only
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304895915 | 02/20/2003 | 1629 | 237990 | Homrich Inc |
Abstract: A backhoe slid off the barge into the water. No injuries were reported.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shoreline development, dam, reservoir | Alteration or rehabilitation | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304895915 | Occupation not reported |