Accident Summary Nr: 201406709 - Employee run over by run away industrial truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304897523 | 02/21/2003 | 1521 | 236115 | Twin Pine Bldrs Inc |
Abstract: A rough terrain fork lift truck was parked on an incline. The lift slid down the incline knocking Employee #1 to the ground trapping him under the rear tire of the lift truck. He received bruises, contusions, and abrasions.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 304897523 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Other |