Accident Summary Nr: 201406139 - Gas Line Rupture And Leak - Property Damage Only
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304905953 | 06/28/2002 | 1623 | 0 | Diversco Construction Co |
Abstract: Employees installing storm drains and sewers were removing a concrete vault to make room for catch basin hit a stub-off a 12-in. gas main causing a rupture and gas leak. The original report did not list any injuries or fatalities. This resulted in property damage only
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipeline | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304905953 | Occupation not reported |