Accident Summary Nr: 201406014 - No injuries when excavator strikes gas main
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127169480 | 06/14/2002 | 1795 | 0 | Nagel Construction |
Abstract: On June 14, 2002, a 60-psi, 4-in. gas main was struck with the bucket of an excavator while digging to install a storm drain.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127169480 | Occupation not reported |