Accident Summary Nr: 201405990 - Employee injured in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127176774 | 05/29/2002 | 1623 | 0 | Cable Itelligience |
Abstract: On May 12, 2002, Employee #1 fell from a ladder to the ground. Employee #1 sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions to his back. He was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 127176774 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder |